Subtotal

$ 0.00

Cart is empty

Please add products to your cart.

Wishlist is empty

Please add products to your wishlist.

Compare list is empty

Please add products to compare.

Privacy Policy

At odipappa, accessible from https://www.odipappa.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by odipappa and how we use it.

We value the trust you place in us. That’s y we insist upon the highest value for secure transaction and costumer information in terms of information technology Act,2000,when you place orders or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software encrypts all information you put in before it is used it sent to us. This electronic record is generated by a computer system

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in odipappa. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Our privacy policy subject to change at any time without by visiting our website you agree to be bound by the terms and condition of this privacy policy

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Information we collect

When you use our website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, first name; last name; email address; country; city; date of birth; gender; geographic position; language; phone number; username; password; ZIP/Postal code. Bank details, other payment instrument details, etc.

How we use your information

  • We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyse how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

odipappa follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analysing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

About cookies

  • Like any other website, odipappa uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.
  • You can configure your computer's browser to alert you when we attempt to send you a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If you have turned cookies off, you may be prevented from using certain features of the Website.
  • We only use cookies for your convenience in using the Site and not for obtaining or using any other information about you. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on odipappa, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that odipappa has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

About Children’s privacy policy?

  • Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
  • According to the Indian contract Act, 1872. If you are under the age of 18, you cannot buy or sell any items on the site, if you wish to purchase or sell an item on the site such purchase or sale may be made by your legal guardian or parents
  • If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Security

  • Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server against unauthorized access.
  • Our website links to the other websites that may collect personal information about you, Odipappa is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of the linked websites

Legal Information

  • We at Odipappa cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory bodies, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect you and the community from bad actors

Privacy Assurance

  • We will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. Your trust and confidence is our highest priority

You’re Consent

  • By using the site and or by providing your information, you acknowledge our use of your personal information in the manner as set out in this privacy policy. Any changes to our privacy policy will be communicated through our web site

Grievance Officer

  • In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the grievance officer,
    Satish Kumar.T
    Odipappa.2019ts@gmail.com
× The product has been added to your shopping cart.